FemBioBiz Season 2 - Namibia

FemBioBiz Season 2 - Namibia

Coordinated by National Commission on Research Science and Technology (NCRST)

For videos, click here.

 

Phase 1 participants

Phase 1 training: 21-23 May 2018

 

Mareka Masule

Mareka Masule

Ilotu Investments cc

Natural cosmetics

Leena Sindano

Leena Sindano

chizango trading cc

Natural moringa supplements

Iyaloo Sheyavali

Iyaloo Sheyavali

Eenhanga Food Processing (Ltd)

Kalahari melon seed products

Mary Shikukutu

Mary Shikukutu

N T Okawa Trading cc

Mahangu (pearl millet) products

Mpingana Dax

Mpingana Dax

Kuti Oil

Marula oil

Laina Mbongo

Laina Tulipomwene Mbongo

Mpela Hydroponics

Hydroponic farming

Dr Tulonga Ndemuweda

Dr Tulonga Ndemuweda

Tulo Oral Care Toothpaste

Herbal toothpaste

Renthia Kaimbi

Renthia Kaimbi

AquaGreens Namibia

Aquaponic farming

Alma Nakanduungileh

Alma Nakanduungileh

Microna Laboratories cc

Microbiological testing

Wilhelmina Kanime

Wilhelmina Vulikeni Kanime

Poka Green Investment cc

Food processing, environmental consulting

Ndahekelekwa Paulus

Ndahekelekwa (Beauty) Paulus

fluffy mallows

Marshmallows

Nandesora Matundu

Nandesora Matundu

BioMedia Laboratory

Microbiological media manufacturing

Peneyambeko Nakale

Peneyambeko (Penny) Nakale

Ekwafo Village

Mahangu and sorghum agroprocessing

Magreth Tsuses

Magreth Tsuses

The Eden Manufacturers cc

Natural pharmaceuticals and cosmeceuticals

Sofia Negonga

Sofia Negonga

Punikwa Trading Enterprices cc

Mahangu and sorghum products

Haikali Ndamona

Haikali Ndamona

Bioculture Standard Analysis Laboratory

Crop seed modification

Julia Kambunga

Julia N. Kambunga

Student

Herbal skincare products

Cecilia Nkuvi

Cecilia Nkuvi

Student graduate

Baobab fruit pulp juice

Peneyambeko Nakale

Bertha Shifeta

Student

Healthy nutritional products

Rauna Tuyoleni Shaningwa

Rauna Tuyoleni Shaningwa

Student

Plant tissue culture

Esther Shikomba

Esther Ndatitangi Shikomba

Namibia Impact Enterprise

Reusable sanitary pads

 

Amakali Lahja

Lahja Ndeshipanda Amakali

Niithete Agro-Business Investment cc

Sorghum coffee substitute and other products

 

 

Phase 2 participants

Phase 2 competition: 17-19 July 2018

 

Mareka Masule

Mareka Masule

Ilotu Investments cc

Natural cosmetics

Leena Sindano

Leena Sindano

chizango trading cc

Natural moringa supplements

Renthia Kaimbi

Renthia Kaimbi

AquaGreens Namibia

Aquaponic farming

Mary Shikukutu

Mary Shikukutu

N T Okawa Trading cc

Mahangu (pearl millet) products

Mpingana Dax

Mpingana Dax

Kuti Oil

Marula oil

Alma Nakanduungileh

Alma Nakanduungileh

Microna Laboratories cc

Microbiological testing

Wilhelmina Kanime

Wilhelmina Vulikeni Kanime

Poka Green Investment cc

Food processing, environmental consulting

Ndahekelekwa Paulus

Ndahekelekwa (Beauty) Paulus

fluffy mallows

Marshmallows

Nandesora Matundu

Nandesora Matundu

BioMedia Laboratory

Microbiological media manufacturing

Magreth Tsuses

Magreth Tsuses

The Eden Manufacturers cc

Natural pharmaceuticals and cosmeceuticals

Haikali Ndamona

Haikali Ndamona

Bioculture Standard Analysis Laboratory

Crop seed modification

Cecilia Nkuvi

Cecilia Nkuvi

Student graduate

Baobab fruit pulp juice

Rauna Tuyoleni Shaningwa

Rauna Tuyoleni Shaningwa

Student

Plant tissue culture

Esther Shikomba

Esther Ndatitangi Shikomba

Namibia Impact Enterprise

Reusable sanitary pads

Amakali Lahja

Lahja Ndeshipanda Amakali

Niithete Agro-Business Investment cc

Sorghum coffee substitute and other products

 

Phase 3 finalists

 

Mary Shikukutu

Mary Shikukutu

N T Okawa Trading cc

Mahangu (pearl millet) products

Mpingana Dax

Mpingana Dax

Kuti Oil

Marula oil

Renthia Kaimbi

Renthia Kaimbi

AquaGreens Namibia

Aquaponic farming

 

 

Ndahekelekwa Paulus

Ndahekelekwa (Beauty) Paulus

fluffy mallows

Marshmallows