FemBioBiz Season 2 - Malawi

FemBioBiz Season 2 - Malawi

Coordinated by mHub

 

Phase 1 participants

Phase 1 training: 4-6 June 2018

 

Angella Sangala

Angela Sangala

Beyond Nutrition Company (BNC)

Amarathus processing

Carolyn Gondwe

Carolyn Gondwe

Invisible Hand 

Fish and cassava value addition

Dr Wezi Mkwaila

Dr Wezzie Mkwaila

Nyenyezi Agritec

Seed treatment

Jean Pankuku

Jean Pankuku

Tehilah Enterprise

Orange flesh sweet potatoes processing

Joyce Evercie

Joyce Evercie Banda

WIJAYS Enterprises

Detergents manufacturing

Mona Lisa Bandawe

Monalisa Bandawe

Wanga Enterprises

Farming, eateries and agro-processing

Patience Lowa

Patience Lowa

Chimene Food Products

Agro processing

Stella Masangano

Stella Masangano

Abiti Investments

Manufacturing of local resources

Tamara Bota

Tamara Bota

Bota Farm

Banana farming

Temwani Gunda

Temwani Gunda

JAT Investment

Mushroom farming

Ulunji Munyonga

Ulunji Munyonga

Lunjika Companies

Baobab juice and flour

Ursula Banda

Ursula Banda

The Village Shop

Artisan manufacturing

Wongani Chisati

Wongani Chisati

Red Kinga enterprise

Rooibos processing

Zakia Ahmed Thornicroft

Zakia Ahmed Thornicroft

Beta-Nutri

Healthy food production

Tupalishe Twapa Ghambi

Tupalishe Twapa Ghambi

Family Yoghurt

Yoghurt producer

 

Faith Nkomanthenga

Faith Nkomanthenga

Greenark Wines

Fruit and vegetable wines
 

 

Phase 2 participants

Phase 2 competition: 11-13 July 2018

 

Carolyn Gondwe

Carolyn Gondwe

Invisible Hand 

Fish and cassava value addition

Mona Lisa Bandawe

Monalisa Bandawe

Wanga Enterprises

Farming, eateries and agro-processing

Temwani Gunda

Temwani Gunda

JAT Investment

Mushroom farming

Jean Pankuku

Jean Pankuku

Tehilah Enterprise

Orange flesh sweet potatoes processing

Dr Wezi Mkwaila

Dr Wezzie Mkwaila

Nyenyezi Agritec

Seed treatment

Zakia Ahmed Thornicroft

Zakia Ahmed Thornicroft

Beta-Nutri

Healthy food production

Ursula Banda

Ursula Banda

The Village Shop

Artisan manufacturing

Joyce Evercie

Joyce Evercie Banda

WIJAYS Enterprises

Detergents manufacturing

 

 

Phase 3 finalists

 

Jean Pankuku

Jean Pankuku

Tehilah Enterprise

Orange flesh sweet potatoes processing

Ursula Banda

Ursula Banda

The Village Shop

Artisan manufacturing

Temwani Gunda

Temwani Gunda

JAT Investment

Mushroom farming

 

 

Dr Wezi Mkwaila

Dr Wezzie Mkwaila

Nyenyezi Agritec

Seed treatment